skip navigation
Home Leagues Classes Youth Academy Teams Camps/Events/Tourneys Golf Simulator


Sports Emporium's 13th Annual 

3 v 3 Indoor Soccer Tournament

Saturday, December 29th, 2018

Maximum 5 players on a roster & minimum 3 players to play

Brackets for All Ages!! (Family bracket, boys, girls, women's, men's)

Cost is $100 per team

Registration deadline is Wednesday, December 19, 2018



Sports Emporium 2018 Holiday 3v3 Schedules



Tournament Results

U9/U10 Girls Standings

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Lightning 0 1 1 2
Water Cities 6 6 6 18 Champs
The Phoenix 2 3 6 11
The Tigers 6 6 3 15

U11 Girls (National Division)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
De Pere Fenlon 3 3 3 9
Goal Getters 6 6 6 18 Winner
UH OCD & L United 3 6 1 10
Red Nosed Rain Dear 6 1 6 13

U11 Girls (American Division)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Howard 2 3 3 8
Taste Like Leather 6 6 6 18 Champs
De Pere Rezachek 3 6 2 11
U11 Green 6 3 6 15

U11 Boys (National Division)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Meatballs 6 6 3 15
Fire Hawks 3 1 3 7
Angels w/Attitude 0 2 6 8
United Hurricanes 6 6 6 18 Champs

U11 Boys (American Division)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Meatballs 2 3 6 6 15
Red Rockets 6 6 6 18 Winner
Angels w/Attitude 2 3 3 3 9
UH Purple 6 3 3 12

U12 Girls (National Division)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Team Esposito 3 6 6 15
Hurricanes Black 1 6 6 6 18 Winner
Orange 3 3 3 9
United in Soccer 6 3 3 12

U12 Girls (American Division)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Sports Emporium 3 3 2 8
Hurricanes Black 2 6 3 6 15
Kicking & Screaming 6 6 2 14
Grinch Gang 3 6 6 15 Champs

U12 Boys Bracket

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Total
AWA #1 6 6 3 3 18
Flawless Four 3 3 3 6 15
Neenah Heat 6 3 6 6 21
AWA #2 3 2 3 3 11
Upper 90 6 6 6 6 24 Champs

U13 Girls (National Division)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Mixed Bag of Nuts 3 6 3 12
En Fuego 6 6 6 18 Champs
Dynamite 6 3 3 12
Sports Emporium 3 3 6 12

U13 Girls (American Division)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
De Pere Sturdivant 3 3 3 9
Electric City 6 4 6 16 Winner
U13 Green 4 6 3 13
Orange Swarm 4 4 6 14

U13/14 Boys (Flight A)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
KASA White 2 3 3 8
Howard Lee 6 6 6 18 Winner
Blue Beasts 6 2 3 11
De Pere Capelle 3 6 6 15 Wild Card

U13/14 Boys (Flight B)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4
Angels w/Attitude 6 6 2 14
UH Purple 3 3 3 9
Heartland 3 6 3 12
Sports Emporium 6 6 6 18 Winner

U13/14 Boys (Flight C)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
KASA Red 6 2 6 14
UH White 3 6 2 11
FC North Pole 6 6 6 18 Champs
Thanos 3 3 3 9

U14 Girls (National Division)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
FC Elves 3 6 3 12
Fire Flies 6 2 3 11
Estrellas 6 6 6 18 Champs

U14 Girls (American Division)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Stars 6 0 3 9
Lightning Bugs 3 3 3 9
Snow Ballers 2 6 6 14 Winners

U15/16 Boys Bracket

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
FC WI North 6 3 6 15
Hurricanes Black 3 3 5 11
Misfitz 2 6 3 11
De Pere Select 6 6 6 18 Champs

U17/18 Boys Bracket

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Team 9 6 6 3 15
Formerly in Shape Stars 0 3 6 9
TSOD 6 6 6 18 Champs
Sports Emporium 3 3 3 9

Family North Pole Bracket

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Brotski Bombers 6 3 6 15
Savage Chicks 3 1 3 7
Farabaugh Fury 1 6 3 10
Team Naumann 6 6 6 18 Champs

Family South Pole Bracket

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Team Blom 3 3 3 9
Team Skurka 6 6 6 18 Champs
Farabaugh Fighters 3 6 3 12
Team Johnson 6 3 6 15

Adult Coed Bracket

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Total
Jingle Ballers 6 6 6 6 24 Champs
Tres Leches 3 3 6 3 15
The Revolution 3 3 3 3 12
Team Maki 6 3 6 6 21
Soccer Gal Pals 6 6 3 3 18

Men's Bracket (National Division)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Tenacious Turtles 3 3 6 12
FC Neza 3 6 6 15
Sports Emporium 6 6 6 18 Champs

Men's Bracket (American Division)

Team Name Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total
Net Six Chill 6 3 3 12
Respect Your Elders 6 6 3 15 Winner
Flashback 3 3 3 9